Vegetable oil of sweet almond seeds contains 62-86% oleic acid, 20-30% linoleic acid and other valuable fatty acids, rich in β-sitosterol, squalene and vitamin E. Water-insoluble, soluble in alcohol. Light yellow liquid with walnut odor.
INCI Name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (almond oil)
It can be used purely , foe example as a massage oil.
Applications: Creams, lotions, protective creams, ointments, bath oils, sunscreen makeup & care products, personal care & baby care products.
Do not use after the stated expiry date.
Content 1 liter
You can order the products you want in 2 ways:
1. ADD TO CART
Make your purchase online anytime!
You can call us to place an order at +30 216 90 08 875.
(Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm)
In any case you can choose SHIPMENT or PICK UP FROM OUR STORE.
For purchases over 49 € shipping is FREE (up to 2kg)
If the products are not marked "Out of Stock" your order will leave our store in 1-2 working days and will be delivered to you by ELTA Courier.